Welcome Bonus

150% up to $600

Plus 400 free spins across three deposits

Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$5
Min deposit
$20
Withdrawal limit
$4,000/day

1go Casino Welcome Bonus: 150% Up to $600

The 1go Casino Welcome Bonus gives the USD-market first deposit a 150% match up to $600, with a wider package adding 400 free spins across three deposits. This 1go Casino Online guide explains the $20 minimum, 40× wagering rule, $5 maximum bet and the withdrawal checks that matter before you start.

1go Casino is licenced by the Curaçao Gaming Authority under Licence No. OGL/2024/169/0146, issued on 28 October 2024, and uses SSL encryption provided by Cloudflare to protect player data and transactions.

Welcome Bonus150% up to $600

  • OperatorGALAKTIKA N.V.
  • Established2024
  • Game Library9,000+ titles
  • Providers115 including NetEnt, Pragmatic Play

The USD welcome offer: amount, minimum deposit and betting cap

The first-deposit offer in the USD market adds 150% to your deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $600. A $20 deposit is enough to activate the offer, while a $400 deposit produces the full $600 bonus at the 150% rate. The wider welcome package is arranged across three deposits.

The welcome bonus activates automatically once your deposit has been processed. There is no win limit attached to the USD first-deposit bonus. The operator is GALAKTIKA N.V., and the brand holds Curaçao Gaming Authority Licence No. OGL/2024/169/0146.

TermRuleHow it affects you
Bonus rate150% up to $600The bonus is 1.5 times your deposit until the $600 cap
Minimum deposit$20Deposits below this amount do not meet the stated minimum
Wagering40× bonus amountThe requirement is calculated from the bonus, not the deposit
Maximum bet$5Keep each bonus-play bet at or below this amount
Maximum winUnlimitedThe USD first-deposit terms set no win cap

The $600 cap is reached with a $400 deposit

At 150%, a $400 deposit creates a $600 bonus. Depositing more does not increase that bonus because the offer has reached its maximum.

The 40× rule: what a $20 or $400 deposit really requires

The wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount. So the calculation starts with the bonus you receive, rather than the cash you deposit. A $100 deposit creates a $150 bonus, making the wagering figure $6,000 rather than $4,000.

Here are a few simple examples using the 150% rate. They show the maths only; your actual bonus still depends on the offer applying to the deposit.

Deposit150% bonus40× wagering calculationWagering amount
$20$3040 × $30$1,200
$100$15040 × $150$6,000
$400$60040 × $600$24,000

A Review may focus on the 150% headline, but the wagering figure is the part that shapes your play. Treat the bonus as entertainment credit with real conditions attached, and set a budget you are comfortable losing before you begin.

Game contribution: which bets help clear the requirement

Not every game contributes to wagering at the same rate. Slot games count fully towards the requirement, table games contribute at a lower rate, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContributionPractical meaning
Slot games100%The full eligible wager counts
Table gamesLower rateThe wager counts, but at less than the full rate
Jackpot games0%The wager does not reduce the requirement

The $5 maximum bet is just as important as the game contribution rule. Keep every bet within that limit during first-deposit bonus play, even when you move between different games.

A bigger bet will not clear the bonus faster

The first-deposit terms set a $5 maximum bet. A wager above that amount can put your bonus terms at risk, so keep the limit in mind each time you play.

Claiming the offer: the steps from account creation to activation

Claiming the welcome offer starts with a normal account, then moves to the first eligible deposit. Registration is available with an email address, Google account or Telegram account. You must be 18 or meet the legal gambling age in your jurisdiction.

  1. Create your account

    Choose email, Google or Telegram registration and provide the required account details.

  2. Confirm your contact detail

    Confirm your email address or phone number to complete sign-up.

  3. Check the market and terms

    Make sure the USD-market welcome terms shown for your account match the 150% offer, $20 minimum deposit, 40× wagering and $5 maximum bet.

  4. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least $20 using an available payment method. Deposits and withdrawals have no fees or commissions.

  5. Let the bonus activate

    The bonus is applied automatically after the deposit has been processed. The welcome package then follows its first-, second- and third-deposit structure.

You can use the desktop experience, a mobile site or the Mobile App. An Android app is available as an APK, while an iOS app is also available; the app includes most desktop features.

Payments and withdrawals: fees, limits and verification

1go Casino offers 36 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, American Express, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, Apple Pay, Google Pay, MiFinity, Revolut, bank transfer and online bank transfer. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Solana, Tether, USD Coin, Ripple, Arbitrum, Tron, Binance Coin, Litecoin and Toncoin.

Supported account currencies include USD, EUR, AZN, BRL, CAD, CLP, JPY, KZT, NOK, NZD, PLN, RUB, TRY and ZAR. Other currencies are automatically converted. A 1-click payment service is available for repeat card payments, and the minimum deposit is $20.

ItemRuleWhat to prepare
ProcessingWithin 24 hours of the request being receivedCrypto withdrawals are processed within minutes
USD limit$4,000 per day and $125,000 per monthThe daily figure applies before any higher VIP limit
FeesNo fees or commissionsNo withdrawal fee is charged
Payment routeUse the same method as the depositKeep the original deposit method available
VerificationRequired before processingIdentity document and payment card copy

Withdrawals above $1,250 may require additional verification. Deposits over $2,000 may also trigger identity verification or source of funds confirmation. Keeping your identity document and payment card copy ready can make the withdrawal stage more straightforward.

After the first deposit: VIP limits and ongoing rewards

The welcome offer is one part of the wider account rewards. The VIP programme has four levels, and the daily withdrawal allowance changes as you move through them.

VIP levelDaily limitOther stated benefits
START$4,000VIP programme access
READY$4,000VIP programme access
STEADY$10,000Higher daily withdrawal limit
GONo daily limitUnlimited fast withdrawals

VIP benefits also include a personal manager available around the clock, individual payout limits, personal promotions, exclusive bonuses, priority information and birthday gifts. Weekly cashback of up to 10% is available through the VIP programme.

Other Bonuses include reload offers, birthday bonuses and weekly bonuses. If you continue using the account, keep each promotion separate in your mind: the welcome offer has its own 40× wagering rule and $5 maximum bet.

Set a stopping point before you play

The bonus does not remove the normal risk of gambling. Set a deposit and play budget, and use the available self-exclusion tool if you want to take a break.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the 1go Casino Welcome Bonus?

The USD-market first-deposit offer is 150% up to $600. The wider welcome package is arranged across three deposits.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum deposit at 1go Casino is $20, which is a reasonable entry point for most players. This threshold applies across the majority of supported payment methods, so you are unlikely to be caught out by a higher requirement on your preferred option. It is worth checking the cashier section before you commit, as individual methods can occasionally carry their own conditions.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit creates a $150 bonus, giving a wagering figure of $6,000.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The USD first-deposit terms set a $5 maximum bet.

When does the welcome bonus activate?

It activates automatically after the deposit has been processed.

Which games count towards wagering?

Slot games count fully, table games contribute at a lower rate, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

You need an identity document, such as a passport or ID card copy, and a payment card copy. The account must be verified before the withdrawal is processed.

What withdrawal limit applies to USD accounts?

The USD limit is $4,000 per day and $125,000 per month. VIP members at STEADY have a $10,000 daily limit, while GO has no daily withdrawal limit.